nation1st
High on Josh

Sujeet Kumar appointed Advisor, Special Development Councils

0 620

Nation First News:  Renowned Policy Strategist and former OSD to State Planning Board, Sujeet Kumar has been appointed as the Advisor to Special Development Councils by Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik. Lenin Mohanty has been appointed as the Editor of Utkala Prasanga and Odisha Review.  Former Khandapada MLA Anubhav Patnaik will be the Advisor, ET &IT Department.

Complete List of New Appointments:

  • Lenin Mohanty – Editor, Utkal Prasanga & Odisha Review
  • Sujeet Kumar – Advisor, Special Development Councils
  • Anubhav Patnaik – Advisor, ET & IT Department
  • Sangram Paikaray – Chairperson of Khadi & Village Industries Board
  • Utkal Keshari Parida – Advisor, Chilika Development Council
  • Sulata Deo – Advisor, Women & Child Development Department
  • Janmejay Lenka – Advisor, Odia Language, Literature & Culture Department
  • Krutibas Patra – Advisor, Agriculture Department
  • Debasis Ghosh – Advisor, Odisha Forest Development Corporation
  • Ramachandra Panda – Advisor, Odisha State Agriculture Marketing Board
  • Debasis Mohanty – Chairperson, Odisha Agro Industries Corporation
  • Iswar Panigrahi – Chairperson Odisha Seeds Corporation
  • Pravaditya Mishra – Chairperson APICOL
  • Anup Sai – Chairperson, Odish Warehousing Corporation
  • Asit patnaik – Chairperson, Odisha Pisciculture Development Corporation,
  • Amarendra Das – Chairperson, Odisha StateCcashew Development Corporation
  • Lulu Amat – Chairperson Odisha Rural Housing Corporation
  • Chinmay Sahoo – Chairperson, OSIC
  • Srimayee Mishra – Chairperson, OTDC
  • Amaresh Patri – Chairperson, Odisha Lift Irrigation Corporation
  • Satyabrat Tripathy – Chairperson, Odisha Film Development Corporation
  • Bijay Nayak – Head, Odisha State Youth Welfare Board
  • Priyadarshi Mishra – Chairperson, Odisha State Housing Board
  • Subash Singh – Chairperson, Odisha Building and other construction workers Board
  • Sudhir Das – Adviser, BSKY
  • Dilip Tirkey – Chairperson, Odisha Hockey Promotion Council
  • Manas Madkami – Chairperson, special Development council Malkangiri
  • BinayToppo – Chairperson, SDC, Sundergarh
  • Susmita Bagchi – Chairperson, Mo School
  • Akash Dasnayak – Chairperson, Mo college
  • Minati Behera – Chairperson, State Commission for Women
  • Kasturi Mohapatra – Chairperson, Social Welfare Board
  • Sulochana Das – Chairperson, State Commission for Persons with Disabilities
  • Lopamudra Buxipatra – Advisor, Mission Shakti
  • Pushpendra Singh Deo – Member, WODC
Comments
Loading...
error: Content is protected !!